L
o
a
d
i
n
g
.
.
.

2018/2019

Officers

Diane Woodruff

President

James Leet

President-Elect Nominee

LaToya Wong

Secretary

Kathe Nathan

Treasurer

Elfrena Foord

Sergeant-At-Arms

Directors

Roy Alexander

Kathy Herrfeldt

Heidi Hershenhouse

James Leet

President-Elect Nominee

Jonathan Marz

Kelley Moran

Callee Setzer

Kevin Smith-Fagan

Nancy Teichert

John Wood

Officers

John Lemmon, President
Diane Woodruff, President-Elect
James Leet, President-Elect Nominee
LaToya Wong, Secretary
Kathe Nathan, Treasurer
Callee Setzer, Sergeant-At-Arms

Directors

Roy Alexander
Dan Fenocchio
Laura Heintz
James Leet
Timothy Mattheis
Bob Miller
Kevin Smith-Fagan
Jeff Stone
Nancy Teichert
Barbara Thompson
Diane Woodruff

*Sam Gilbert

1913

*J.Edward Cain

1949

Herbert S. Rodebaugh

1984

*Richard S. McKay

1914

*Lester G. Brownell

1950

*Austin J. Gerber

1985

*Howard C. Cameron

1915

*Clyde A. Shurtleff

1951

Carl Schubert

1986

*Joseph C. Hobrect

1916

*Lester J. Holmes

1952

David K. Murphy

1987

*Charles B.Bills

1917

*Henry A. Sleeper

1953

*John H. Rohde

1988

*Fontaine Johnson

1918

*Robinson N. Crowell

1954

J. Gary Kerns

1989

*Jack E. Lynn

1919

*E.A. Combatalade

1955

Daniel M. Cole

1990

*Egbert Brown

1920

*A. Russell Gallaway

1956

Ernest C. Farrington

1991

*Milton J. Ferguson

1921

*W.C. Huntley

1957

*Jack L. Powell

1992

*Walter J. Taylon

1922

*John F. Downey

1957

Brian Van Camp

1993

*W.I.(Bill) Elliot

1923

*C. Cash Powell

1958

Robert J. Crawford

1994

*Carl A. Lamus

1924

*John Vincent Lemmon

1959

John E. Frisch

1995

*August F. Brinkman

1925

*Sterling Nelson

1960

*Thomas J. Hammer,Jr.

1996

*Joseph H. Stephens

1926

*Henry Teichert

1961

Frank Poelman

1997

*Jack K. Reese

1927

*Lloyd Magar

1962

Hal D. Bartholomew

1998

*Charles E. Schoff

1928

*William B. Schaw, Jr.

1963

John J. Hamlyn, Jr.

1999

*Mitchell W. Nathan

1929

*Frederick L. Adams

1964

*Philip M. Knox, Jr.

2000

*Dal M. Lemmon

1930

*John J. Murphy

1965

Diane K Mizell

2001

*Royal Miller

1931

*Thomas J. MacBride

1966

Robert M. Scherer

2002

*Hilliard E. Welch

1932

*John Clauss, Jr.

1967

Jon R. Snyder

2003

*Michael J. Brickley

1933

*Albert Sessarego

1968

Harry ‘Skip’ Lawrence

2004

*Ernest B. Chappell

1934

*Douglas A. Sleeper

1969

Frederick A. Teichert

2005

*James B. Keating

1935

*Robert S. Romeis

1970

Walter Dahl

2006

*Chris R. Jones

1936

*G. Wayne O’Brien

1971

H. Wesley Yee

2007

*Harry J. Devine

1937

*Charles F. Gray, Jr.

1972

D. Timothy Pinkney

2008

*Kenneth C. Watson

1938

Robert L. Cole

1973

Beverly Brautigam

2009

*C.E.(Polo) Borom

1939

*Leo McAllister

1974

Scot Sorensen

2010

*Nathan G. Hale

1940

John B. Bowker

1975

Ken Noack Jr.

2011

*Gus Olson

1941

*Forrest A. Plant

1976

Peter Dannenfelser II

2012

*Tevis Paine

1942

*Carl B. Swanson

1977

Thomas Gilbert

2013

*Leland J. Doherty

1943

*William A. Smith

1978

Susan J. Sheridan

2014

*John Clauss

1944

*Carl E. Spilman

1979

David L. Cohen

2015

*Homer J. Boucher

1945

George Basye

1980

Daniel J. McVeigh

2016

*Roy A. Green

1946

*Edwin F. Weidner, Jr.

1981

John Lemmon

2017

*Edwin D. Witter

1947

*Frank J. Corti

1982

Diane Woodruff

2018

*F. Melvyn Lawson

1948

*Philip E. Rowland

1983